Change Language

Pepsi ICC Europe Division 3 kicks off later this month in La Manga, Spain as the tournament season across Europe begins. Five European teams Belgium, Finland, Hellas, Israel and Spain take part in a new look tournament structure for 2014.

The Twenty20 tournament will take place between 30 April and 3 May, with the winner being promoted to Pepsi ICC Europe Division 2 which is to be held in June in Essex, England. New for 2014 is the partnership with Cric HQ with live scoring for every match at Pepsi ICC Europe Division 3 available at www.icc-europe.org as well as fixtures and statistics. As part of the promotional campaign, you can follow #division3 using the official hashtag at @icc_europe and via Facebook.

The Pepsi ICC Europe Division 3 fixtures are as follows:

30 April

Spain v Hellas

10.00 - 13.00 CET

La Manga 1

30 April

Israel v Belgium

10.00 - 13.00 CET

La Manga 2

30 April

Hellas v Israel

15.00 - 18.00 CET

La Manga 1

30 April

Finland v Spain

15.00 - 18.00 CET

La Manga 2

1 May

Reserve Morning

1 May

Israel v Finland

15.00 - 18.00 CET

La Manga 1

1 May

Belgium v Hellas

15.00 - 18.00 CET

La Manga 2

2 May

Reserve Morning

2 May

Finland v Belgium

15.00 - 18.00 CET

La Manga 1

2 May

Spain v Israel

15.00 - 18.00 CET

La Manga 2

3 May

Belgium v Spain

10.00 - 13.00 CET

La Manga 1

3 May

Hellas v Finland

10.00 - 13.00 CET

La Manga 2

 

The Pepsi ICC Europe Division 3 squads are as follows:

Belgium: Brighton Watambwa (Captain); Nofil Aziz; Jamie Farmiloe; Reyhan Faiz; Gregg Hawson; Syed Jamil; Faisal Khaliq; Mahesh Krishnamoorthy; Mamoon Latif; Shahid Muhammad; Sheraz  Sheikh Muhammad; Fahim Muhammad; Abdul Rehman; Waqas Shafiq

Finland: Amrik Bhatia (Captain); Madhu Bhandari; Ghulam Abbas Butt; Md. Saiful Islam; Zahidullah Kamal; Zakiullah Kamal; Ekhpelwak Kuchey; Bilal  Khan; Manoj Mahmada Achchige; Obaidullah Sadiqui; Jonathan Scamans; Roholah Sadiqui; Muhammad Tariq Sarfraz; Karthik Pavan Vurubandi

Hellas: Anastasios Manousis (Captain); Spiridon Bogdos; Spiridon Gasteratos; Spyridon Goustis; Athanasios Karakantas; Andreas Koutsoufis; Christos Molinaris; Othonas Konstadinos Nikitas; Spyridon Nikokavouras; Alexandros Souvlakis; Dimitrios Triantafillidis; Ioannis Vasilas; Alexandros Lagos; Alexis Grammenos

Israel: Eshkol Solomon (Captain); Shailesh Bangera; Josh Evans; Herschel Gutman; Gerrit Grundling; Danny Hotz; Matthew Hoffman; Eitamar Kahamker; Isaac Massil; Kapila Perere; Matan Razpurker; Srinath Rajith Manikka Arachichige; Yaniv Razpurker; Eliezer Samson

Spain: Tanveer Iqbal (Captain); Nisar Ahmed; Sajad Ali; Tariq Ali Awan; Gary Crompton; Armaghan Khan; Farhat Mahmood; Atif Mehmood; Christian Munoz-Mills; Talat Nadeem Ali; Ravi Panchal; Munib Ranjah; Luis Pedro Venus Valiente; Mohammad Yasin

Austrian Cricket Association AustriaCricket.at